SPARROW WORLD
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

Personal data is information that directly or indirectly relates or may relate to your personality. As the legal basis that governs data protection and the conditions for processing your data, we apply the Law on Protection of Personal Data ("Official Gazette of RS", No. 87/2018).

THE LAW OF SERBIA IS APPLICABLE

The company Iggi percept doo export-import Valjevo, with headquarters in 14000 Valjevo, Koste Andrića 14 (hereinafter Iggi percept doo Valjevo), as a data controller, before collecting and processing personal data in accordance with Article 23 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data hereby informs about the conditions of collection and processing of personal data.


INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Public data

It is possible to visit and use our site without revealing your identity or any other information related to it. When visiting our website, taking into account the nature of the Internet, data is collected that registers users, but is not sufficient by itself to identify a specific person and represents statistical indicators used to improve the quality of the website. Such information may include the name of the Internet browser, the number of visits, the average time spent on the page, the type of computer and technical information about the connection that the user uses when visiting the website, such as the operating system and Internet service provider, IP (Internet Protocol) address assigned by providers that are different for each Internet user as well as similar information.


Personal data

What types of personal data do we use?


PERSONAL DATA: for contact such as name, surname, address, e-mail, telephone number

INFORMATION ABOUT BUSINESS CONTACTS: such as the address of the business entity, business e-mail

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA: gender, gender, date of birth

CONTRACT INFORMATION: such as the content of the business cooperation agreement

PAYMENT INFORMATION: such as current account number, claims for compensation, payment of contractual obligations

Purpose of data processing/ legal basis:


For the provision of services: for the delivery of goods that you have purchased from us through the www.sparrow-world.shop online store, we need to have your contact information in order to deliver the goods to the desired address;

Execution of requests - resolution of complaints, objections: we strive to resolve them in an appropriate manner in accordance with the Law. In order to have enough information to carry out this procedure and make the right decision, as well as to provide feedback regarding the complaint - we need to collect certain data about you. Also, if you want a refund, it will be necessary to fill out the prescribed form - the so-called NI form, in which your JMBG is entered, because that is what the current regulations require.

Contracting - in order to conclude a contract, we need to check whether the person with whom we enter into a contractual relationship is authorized to do so. The same is the case with the execution of certain contractual provisions by the persons designated for that purpose. Sometimes we need to verify the identity of these people, in order to make sure that we are doing the right thing. We undertake these activities for the purposes of acting on the basis of the contract we concluded with you in order to fulfill legal obligations.

Notification of offers - if you have signed up to receive notifications about promotions and other benefits from time to time, then you have shared some of your information with us, which we can use to send you these notifications - when you want it.

We take security measures - such as CCTV cameras and have access to security data about our office premises to make sure our co-workers, customers, visitors and property are protected.

Iggi percept d.o.o. Valjevo processes certain personal data that are considered to be of a sensitive nature for the purpose of fulfilling our obligations in the manner and to the extent prescribed by law:


Information about your state of health, including records of your absence from work for health reasons; medical documentation, medical findings, etc. for the purpose of processing any claims for compensation for damage that occurred in our retail facility or business premises. We will not record your data, from the health record, except when it is expressly necessary. It is possible that this data will be forwarded to our insurance company, in order to process your claim for damages. In the event that you initiate legal proceedings against us, the data in question may be submitted for inspection to the competent court during the proceedings.


Who has access to your personal information?


We provide your personal data to the following persons:


To third parties acting on our behalf (processors). In these cases, such third parties may use your personal data solely for the purposes listed above and solely in accordance with our instructions;

Associates in the sectors dealing with the above services may have access to your personal data, but only when it is strictly necessary to perform their work tasks, and when the associate is obliged to keep the information confidential;

Insurance companies that provide services to the company Iggi percept doo Valjevo and associates

Third parties who are responsible for storing your personal data, independently of Iggi percept d.o.o. Valjevo (these are persons engaged from outside, independent auditors, lawyers, tax advisors, etc.)

If required by law or court order, for example by law enforcement or other government authorities.

How long do we keep your personal data?


We store your personal data for a certain period of time as long as they are needed for the purpose of processing, after which we delete them or disable access - they become anonymous.


The criteria on the basis of which the time for which data is stored is determined are:


The duration of your contractual relationship;

As long as we have an established relationship with you;

According to the legal conditions that apply to us.

DATA PROCESSING OF WEBSITE VISITS

When using certain functionalities (applications, requests) on our website in the contact form, requests for offers for the purchase and sale of goods, requests to receive news, information and promotions... Iggi percept d.o.o. Valjevo processes your personal data (personal identity data and contact information) only if you voluntarily provided them on our website in order to use our services and products. This personal data may include name, surname, e-mail, phone number and / or other contact information and will be used in accordance with the privacy policy and the purpose for which you provided it.


Purpose of data processing / legal basis: When visiting our website, the browser you use on your device will automatically and without your activity send to the server of our website:


IP address of the device from which the request was sent and which has access to the Internet,

date and time of access,

the name and URL of the downloaded file,

the website/application from which it is accessed (referrer URL),

the browser you use and, if necessary, the operating system of your Internet-enabled computer, as well as the name of your service provider.

The server temporarily stores the above data in a so-called log file for the following purposes:


ensuring the establishment of a smooth connection,

ensuring comfortable use of our website/application,

assessment of system security and stability.

The legal basis for processing the IP address is Article 12, paragraph 1 point 6), of the Personal Data Protection Act (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest derives from the aforementioned purpose of data processing.


Recipients / categories of recipients: In general, we do not transfer this data to third parties.


Retention period / criteria for determining the data retention period: Data is stored temporarily during the visit to the page, and then automatically deleted. After you leave our website, the geolocation data is deleted.


Cookies: On our website, we use so-called cookies in accordance with Article 12, paragraph 1, item 6), of the Personal Data Protection Act (legitimate interest). We believe that the interest in optimizing our website is justified in terms of the aforementioned provision. Cookies are small files that are stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our website. Cookies do not harm your device, do not contain viruses, trojans or other malicious software. Cookies store information obtained in connection with the device you are using. However, this does not mean that we are aware of your identity. On the one hand, the use of cookies serves to make your visit to the website more pleasant. For example, we use so-called session cookies to recognize that you have already visited certain parts of our site or that you are already logged in to your user account. They are automatically deleted after you leave our website. In addition, we also use temporary cookies that are stored on your device for a certain period of time. When you visit our website again, it is automatically recognized that you have already been on the page and which settings you have set, so you will not have to repeat these actions.


On the other hand, we use cookies to statistically record the use of our website, in order to optimize the offer and display information that is tailored to your interests. These cookies allow us to automatically recognize you when you visit our website again. These cookies are automatically deleted after a certain time. Most browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can set your browser so that no cookies are stored on your computer or that a message always appears before a new cookie is created. However, completely disabling cookies may mean that you cannot use all functions of our website.


DATA PROCESSING FOR SECURITY REASONS (VIDEO SURVEILLANCE)

Purpose of data processing / legal basis: We also process your data through video surveillance that we have introduced in our stores and business premises in order to protect you and us, and based on a legally justified interest in order to protect property, employees, customers and visitors, and especially for the protection of the following identified risks:


unauthorized access to premises and objects;

removal, that is, alienation and unauthorized use of protected objects;

bringing in weapons, explosive, radioactive and other dangerous objects and substances;

break-ins, diversions and violent attack on an object or confiscation of objects;

unauthorized access to data and documentation; and

protection of vehicles for transporting money and other means of transport.

The legal basis for data processing through video surveillance is Article 29 and 30 of the Law on Private Security.


Recipients / categories of recipients: Videos will not be publicly published and given to third parties, except in cases where this represents our legal obligation or authority. Our partner who provides us with a private security service, i.e., who is responsible for the physical and technical security of our stores, has access to the videos. In addition, for the purposes of maintaining the video surveillance system, we have hired a service technician who can have an insight into the video footage only for the purpose of ensuring its functioning.


Retention period / criteria for determining the data retention period: Videos are stored for 30 days. Copies of video recordings are stored for longer than 30 days in certain situations (conduct of legal proceedings). Videos that are no longer needed are deleted without delay (end of legal proceedings).


PROCESSING OF DATA YOU SUBMIT TO US BY EMAIL

Purpose of data processing/ legal basis: We treat personal data, which you submit to us via the contact form, by phone or e-mail, of course, confidentially. We process your data exclusively in accordance with the established purpose, in order to respond to your inquiry. The legal basis for data processing is Article 12, paragraph 1 point 6) of the Personal Data Protection Act (legitimate interest). Our and at the same time your (legitimate) interest in this kind of data processing stems from the need to answer your questions, if it is necessary to solve existing problems and to thereby ensure your satisfaction as our customer or as a user of our website.


If you participate in one of our surveys, such participation is voluntary. With anonymous surveys, we do not store data that allows us to conclude who the survey participant is. We only store the date and time of your participation. We consider any personal data that you have provided to us through the survey to be voluntarily provided and store it in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act. Please do not enter names or similar information in the free fields, which would allow us to conclude who it is, whether it is you or other persons. In the event that you have given your consent to conduct the survey, the legal basis for data processing is based on your consent in accordance with Article 12, paragraph 1, point 1) of the Personal Data Protection Act. In that case, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Revocation of consent does not affect the admissibility of processing that was carried out on the basis of consent before the revocation. Details of data processing related to surveys are governed by the data protection rules of each individual survey.


Recipients / categories of recipients: We generally do not transfer data to third parties. Exceptionally, the data will be processed by our partners (processors) on our behalf. All our partners have been selected in a very careful manner and are contractually obligated to keep personal data confidential, in accordance with Article 45 of the Personal Data Protection Act.


In addition, in some cases there is a need to forward your inquiries to other contractual partners (e.g., suppliers for inquiries regarding certain products) so that they can process them. In those cases, the query is previously anonymized, so it cannot be determined who it is. If in a specific case there is a need to transfer your personal data, we will inform you beforehand and ask for your consent.


The results of our surveys are generally used only for our purposes. We generally do not forward this data to third parties, unless you have given us your express consent.


Retention period / criteria for determining the data retention period: All personal data that you provide to us when asking a question (suggestions, praise or criticism) via this website or via e-mail, are deleted or anonymized no later than within 90 days after giving the final answers. Our experience has shown us that usually after 90 days there are no more return questions regarding our answer.


DATA PROCESSING FOR ADVERTISING PURPOSES

Purpose of data processing / legal basis: With your consent, we record your behavior as a user of our website and newsletter. Tracking user behavior primarily includes data on the sections you stayed on and which links you used. In this way, we create personalized user profiles with your personal data and/or with information about your e-mail address in order to possibly better adapt our communication in the form of newsletters, on-site advertising and printed material to your personal interests, thereby improving our offer.


The legal basis for the aforementioned data processing is Article 12, paragraph 1, point 6) of the Personal Data Protection Act (legitimate interest) or Article 12, paragraph 1, point 1) of the Personal Data Protection Act (consent). The processing of customer data for our advertising purposes or for the advertising needs of third parties is considered a legitimate interest.


Right to object: You can object to the processing of data for the above-mentioned purposes at any time and completely free of charge through any communication channel. After you object, we will no longer process your data, and the objection does not affect the processing that was carried out on the basis of consent before the objection. For this purpose, it is enough to send an e-mail or a letter by post to our contact address.


Recipients / categories of recipients: In general, we do not forward this data to third parties.


Retention period / criteria for determining the data retention period: If you revoke your consent for individual advertising or do not agree with certain promotional activities, we will delete your data from the corresponding mailing list. If you object, your contact address will be blocked for further data processing for advertising purposes. Please note that in exceptional cases, even after receiving your complaint, some advertising material may be sent. This is technically conditioned by the time it takes to prepare the advertising material and does not mean that we do not respect your objection. Thank you for your understanding.


DATA PROCESSING FOR NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIPTION

Purpose of data processing / legal basis: You have the option to sign up for our newsletter on our website. If you have agreed to receive our newsletter, we use your e-mail address and possibly your name to send information about products, promotions, sweepstakes / contests, news and store offers. We store and process this data for the purpose of sending the newsletter.


The content of the newsletter includes actions (offers, promotions, sweepstakes, etc.) as well as products found at www.sparrow-world.shop


With your consent, we record your behavior as a user of our website www.sparrow-world.shop and newsletter. The assessment of user behavior includes, first of all, data about the sections you visit and the links you use there. In this way, we create personalized user profiles with your personal data and/or with information about your e-mail address in order to enable the creation of advertising offers by Iggi percept doo Valjevo in the form of newsletters and printed material, adapted to your personal interest and thereby improve our offer.


The legal basis for data processing when sending the newsletter is your consent in accordance with Article 12, paragraph 1, point 1), of the Personal Data Protection Act.


In order to ensure that no error occurred when entering the e-mail address, we use the so-called double-opt-in procedure. When you enter your e-mail address in the registration field, we will send you a confirmation link to it. Only when you click on this confirmation, your e-mail address will be entered into our mailing list.


You can revoke your consent to receive newsletters or create personalized user profiles at any time. Revocation of consent does not affect the admissibility of processing that was carried out on the basis of consent before the revocation. You can do this by e.g., unsubscribe from the newsletter reception list on our website. You can find the unsubscribe link at the end of each newsletter. If you withdraw your consent, we will delete your data.


Recipients / categories of recipients: If we have hired external partners to send the newsletter, they are bound by the contract in accordance with Article 45 of the Personal Data Protection Act. Any further disclosure of data to third parties is excluded.


Retention period / criteria for determining the data retention period: If you revoke your consent to our newsletter, we will delete your data from the corresponding mailing list for sending the newsletter.


DATA PROCESSING OF BUSINESS PARTNERS

The following notes regarding data processing apply to you if you have contacted us, if you are conducting negotiations with us in order to conclude a contract and/or you have already concluded a contract with us, and if personal data is processed in connection with this. Which data is processed in an individual case depends primarily on the contracted services. For this reason, not all parts of this section will be relevant to you.


How do we collect your data and what categories of data do we process?


We generally collect data directly from you.


However, we may also collect data from other companies, government bodies or third parties, e.g., credit bureau, tax administration, etc. In addition, we may collect personal data through our systems for reporting possible violations of the law or internal guidelines.


The following personal data may be processed: personal data (e.g. name and surname, address and other contact data, date and place of birth, as well as citizenship), identification and authentication data (e.g. extract from the business register, data from an identity card, signature example), data related to our business relationship (e.g. payment data, order data), creditworthiness data, company structure and ownership structure data, photos and videos (e.g. when delivering goods), as well as other data similar to the above data categories.


Purpose and legal basis of data processing


Processing for the purpose of fulfilling contractual obligations (Article 12, paragraph 1, point 2) of the Personal Data Protection Act)


The data is processed for the purpose of preparing the conclusion of the contract, which precedes the contractual relationship, as well as for the purpose of fulfilling obligations after the conclusion of the contract.


Processing for the purpose of fulfilling legal obligations (Article 12, paragraph 1, point 3) of the Personal Data Protection Act)


The purpose of data processing derives, depending on the individual case, from legal regulations. For example, the data is processed for the purpose of fulfilling the obligation to keep documentation and in connection with identification, e.g., on the basis of regulations for the prevention of money laundering, on the basis of tax control and reporting and data processing within the framework of requests from state authorities.


Processing for the purpose of fulfilling legitimate interests (Article 12, Paragraph 1, Item 6) of the Personal Data Protection Act)


There may be a need to process personal data that you have made available beyond the initial fulfillment of the contract. Our legitimate interests for such processing are the selection of a suitable business partner, fulfillment of legal requirements, elimination of liability claims, access control, clarification of possible violations, prevention of criminal acts and processing of damages, which have arisen on the basis of the contractual relationship.


In the case of concluding a contract, for the purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned legitimate interests, in individual cases, we collect data about your creditworthiness through a credit bureau. We process data on creditworthiness, which we received from the credit bureau, for the purpose of checking your creditworthiness. The credit bureau stores data, which e.g., they get from banks or companies. These data include, first of all, surname, first name, date of birth, addresses and information on payment history. You can get information about stored data relating to you directly from the credit bureau.


Who has access to your data?


Within our company, access to the data that you have made available to us is only available to those sectors that need it for the fulfillment of contractual or legal obligations or for the purpose of fulfilling legitimate interests. As part of the contractual relationship, we engage other service providers, who may gain access to your personal data. In these cases, compliance with regulations on the protection of personal data is ensured by contract.


How long do we keep your data?


We store personal data as long as it is necessary to fulfill the above purposes. In doing so, we take into account the legal storage obligations, for example the legal term of 5 years in accordance with the Accounting Act.


Are you obliged to provide us with your data?


As part of our business relationship, you are obliged to provide us with the personal data that is necessary for the initiation, implementation and termination of the contractual relationship and for the fulfillment of related obligations, as well as for the collection of which we are legally obliged or have the right based on legitimate interest. Without this data, we will normally not be able to start a business relationship with you.


What rights do you have as a data subject?


You have the right, upon request and free of charge, to receive information about your data that we process. Additionally, in accordance with legal requirements, you have the right to correct and delete your data, the right to data portability, and the right to limit processing. If we process your personal data based on your consent, you have the right to revoke that consent at any time. Revocation of consent does not affect the admissibility of processing that was carried out on the basis of consent before the revocation. In the above cases, please contact our person in charge of data protection in writing or by e-mail at the address below. Additionally, if you do not agree with the processing of your personal data, you have the option of filing a complaint with a state authority (Commissioner for Information of Public Importance and Protection of Personal Data).


Responsible person (handler)


The person responsible for the processing of your data, i.e., the data handler, is the company Iggi percept doo export-import Valjevo, with headquarters in 14000 Valjevo, Koste Andrića 14, MB: 17394568, PIB: 100076258, Phone: +381 66 129 921, E-mail: [email protected]. Our person responsible for the protection of personal data is at your disposal at the following address: Iggi percept doo export-import Valjevo production, distribution and services company, with headquarters at Koste Andrića 14, Koste Andrića 14, Serbia.


DATA PROCESSING ON SOCIAL NETWORKS

The operator of a certain social network platform is partly responsible for the processing of your data. In addition, in some cases we are also the operator of the platform and in this sense, there is joint responsibility in accordance with Article 43 of the Law. Iggi percept doo Valjevo manages the following social network pages:


Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/majicesparrow/

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/sparrow__official/

1. Liability of the operator

We have only limited influence on the processing of data by the operators of social network platforms (e.g., member administration and information sharing). Where we can influence and adjust the parameters for the processing of your data so that the operator of the social network platform acts in accordance with data protection, we take all measures at our disposal. However, in many places we cannot influence the operator's data processing, nor do we know what data the operator is processing exactly.


The platform operator manages the entire IT infrastructure of the service, adheres to its own data protection rules and has a special user relationship with you (if you are a registered user of the social network service). Additionally, the operator is solely responsible for all issues related to your user profile data, to which we as a company do not have access.


You can find more detailed information about the processing of data by the operators of social network platforms and about the possibilities of objection in their data protection rules:


Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanatio

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

2. Our Liability

a) Purpose / legal basis of data processing:


On our social network pages, we process your data for the purpose of informing consumers about offers, products, services, promotions, prize games, important information, news in the company, for the purpose of interacting with visitors of social networks, as well as for the purpose of answering questions, praise and criticism.


We reserve the right to delete content if necessary. Additionally, we will share your data or content on our page if this is a function of the social network platform. We also process your data for the purpose of communicating with you.


The legal basis for processing your data is Article 12 paragraph 1 point 6 of the Law (legitimate interest). Data processing is carried out in the interest of our public relations and communication.


The operator cannot influence the processing of your data, which is carried out by the Company for production, trade and services Iggi percept doo export-import Valjevo for the purpose of communication with consumers.


As we have already mentioned, in those places where the operator of the social network platform gives us the opportunity, we take care to adjust our pages in accordance with data protection.


b) Recipients / categories of recipients:


Data that you have entered on our social network pages, such as e.g., comments, videos, pictures, likes, public notices, etc. published by the platform operator, and at no time do we process them for any other purpose than intended. We reserve the right to delete illegal content, if necessary. This is the case, for example, in the case of misdemeanor or illegal posts, hate comments, comments (with explicit sexual content) or attachments (e.g., pictures or videos), which, among other things, violate copyright, personal rights, constitute a criminal offense or violate the ethical principles of business company Iggi percept doo Valjevo.


In this case, we will share your content on our page if this is a function of the social network platform. We also process your data for the purpose of communicating with you. If you send us an inquiry through a social network, we can refer you to other, safe ways of communication, that is, which guarantee confidentiality. Please note that you always have the option to send us confidential inquiries via the email address listed in the general information or via the contact form.


We generally do not forward your data that you send us confidentially (e.g., private messages, letter or e-mail) to third parties. In exceptional cases, our external partners may have access to your data, to whom we entrust certain tasks in order to bring the services we provide to the highest level. In this case, we are talking about processors who use data on our behalf. All our partners have been selected in a very careful manner and are contractually obliged to keep personal data confidential in accordance with Article 45 of the Law.


Also, there may be a need for us to forward part of your confidential inquiries to contractual partners (e.g., suppliers for inquiries regarding specific products), for the purpose of processing your inquiry. However, in those cases, the query is previously anonymized, so that a third party cannot bring them into any relationship with you. If in an individual case the forwarding of your personal data is necessary, we will inform you beforehand and ask for your consent.


c) Storage period / criteria for determining the storage period:


We delete all personal data that you submit to us with your inquiry (questions, suggestions, praise or criticism), that is, we securely anonymize the data no later than 90 days after we give you a final answer. We keep your data for 90 days because in individual cases it may happen that you, as a consumer, contact us again regarding the answer to the same question and in that case, we must have the possibility to follow up on the previous correspondence. Experience has shown us that, as a rule, after 90 days no more return questions appear regarding our answers.


All public posts you have made on the page will be permanently available, unless we delete them when updating a certain topic or due to a legal violation, violation of our guidelines, or if you delete the post yourself.


We have no possibility to influence the deletion of your data by the operator itself. In that case, the data protection rules of the specific operator apply.


d) Prize games


Purpose / legal basis of data processing:


You have the possibility to participate in various prize games on our page, through our newsletter, on our social networks or on the website www.sparrow-world.shop. Unless otherwise specified in a particular prize draw, or if you have not given us a different express consent, we will process the personal data that you have provided to us as part of participating in the prize draw exclusively for the purpose of realizing the prize draw (e.g., drawing/determining the winner, notifying the winner, sending the prize, anonymous announcement of the winner if necessary). If you use your full name and surname on the social network or you are recognizable through photos on your profile, we cannot exclude your identification by other users.


The legal basis for the processing of your data within the prize games is, in principle, Article 12 paragraph 1 point 2) (execution of the contract) of the Act. In the case of giving consent as part of a prize game, the legal basis for data processing is consent in accordance with Article 12 paragraph 1 point 1) of the Law. In that case, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time. Revocation of consent does not affect the admissibility of processing that was carried out on the basis of consent before the revocation.


Recipients / categories of recipients:


We forward the data to third parties only when it is necessary for the implementation of the prize game, i.e., to send the prize (e.g., sending the prize by the sponsor of the prize draw or passing on the data to the logistics company) or if you have given us your explicit consent for this. Please note that in some cases it is possible to participate in the prize draw on pages with public access (e.g., on a message board or via comments), so that other users can also publicly see the fact of your participation through your interaction with us. In such cases, others on the social network may also know about your prize. If you use your full name and surname on the social network or you are recognizable through photos on your profile, we cannot exclude your identification by other users.


Storage period / criteria for determining the storage period:


After the end of the prize draw and the announcement of the winner, the personal data of the participants are deleted except for the data about the winners that we are required by law to keep when organizing the prize draw. In the event that the prize is a product with a guarantee, the winner's data is stored for the duration of the legal right to the guarantee in order to order a repair or replacement if necessary. When participating in a prize game on a social network (e.g., through a post or comment), we have no ability to influence the deletion of your data by the operator. In that case, the operator's data protection rules apply.


e) Sending newsletters


Purpose / legal basis of data processing:


You can also sign up for our newsletter through the social network. If you have given your consent to receive our newsletter, we will only process information about your email address and, if necessary, your name in order to send you (if possible individual) information about products, promotions, sweepstakes and news from the store offer, as well as customer satisfaction surveys. We store and process this data for the purpose of sending the newsletter. The contents of the newsletter include product offers, promotional discounts, prize games, etc.


With your consent, we will record your behavior as a user of our page, which is collected on www.sparrow-world.shop as well as on our newsletter. The evaluation of user behavior includes, first of all, the categories in which you navigate on the page in question, i.e., newsletter and which links you invite there. On this occasion, personalized user profiles are created that are linked to your personality and/or email address, so that the marketing address (primarily in the form of newsletters, advertising banners and printed advertisements) is more focused on your personal interests and so that advertising offer improved.


The legal basis for the above-mentioned processing of your data is your consent in accordance with Article 12 paragraph 1 point 1) of the Law.


In order to make sure that there was no error when entering the email address, we set up the so-called Double-Opt-In procedure: after you enter your email address in the login field, we send you a confirmation link. Only when you click on that link, your email address is entered into our mailing list.


You can revoke your consent to receive newsletters, participate in customer satisfaction surveys and create personalized user profiles at any time. You can find the unsubscribe link in this text or at the end of each newsletter. By unsubscribing, we consider that you have revoked your consent to create your personalized user profile and receive the newsletter. We then delete your user data. Revocation does not affect the admissibility of processing that was carried out on the basis of consent before the revocation.


Recipients / categories of recipients:


If external partners - data processors are hired to send the newsletter, they are bound by the contract in accordance with Article 45 of the Law.


Storage period / criteria for determining the storage period:


If you withdraw your consent to receive our newsletter, your email address will be blocked from receiving the newsletter. Your data will be deleted from the respective mailing lists six months after that. When registering on one of the social networks, we have no possibility to influence the deletion of your data by the operator. In that case, the data protection rules of the specific operator are applied.


3. Joint responsibility, Art. 43 of the Law on Personal Data Protection

With the operator of the social network, there is partly a relationship in accordance with Art. 45 of the Law (joint responsibility):


The operator and we are jointly responsible for the web tracking methods that the operator of the social network platform enables. Web tracking can also occur regardless of whether you are logged in or registered on the social network platform. As we have already mentioned, unfortunately we can only have a limited influence on the operator's web tracking methods, for example we cannot turn them off.


The legal basis for web tracking methods is Article 12 paragraph 1 point 6) of the Act (legitimate interest). The justified and legitimate interest consists in optimizing the social network platform and the specific fan page.


Other information about recipients, i.e., recipient categories, as well as the storage period, i.e. You can find the criteria for determining the retention period in the data protection rules of the platform operator. We have no influence on these rules.


The possibility to exercise your right regarding the prevention of these web tracking methods can be found in the operator's data protection rules listed in point 2. In this matter, you can contact the platform operators via the operator's contact details listed in their rules.


With regard to the statistics that the operator of the social network platform makes available to us, we can only conditionally influence and prevent them. But we make sure that no additional optional statistics are provided to us.


From all of the above, please be aware of the fact that it is not possible to rule out the possibility that the operator of the social network platform uses data from your profile as well as data about your behavior in order to, for example, evaluate your habits, personal relationships, tendencies, etc. Iggi percept doo Valjevo has no influence on the processing or forwarding of your data by the operator of the social network.


4. Your rights

In accordance with Article 26 of the Law, you have the right to request information or details about the processing of your data free of charge.


Additionally, provided that the legal conditions are met, you have the right to correction (Article 29 of the Law), deletion (Article 30 of the Law) as well as the right to limit processing (Article 31 of the Law).


If the processing of your data is based on Article 12 paragraph 1 point 5 or 6 of the Law, you have the right to file an objection to data processing in accordance with Article 37 of the Law. If you file a complaint, we will be obliged to stop processing your data, unless we demonstrate that there are legal reasons for data processing that outweigh the interests, rights or freedoms of the person to whom the data refer.


If you have provided us with your data yourself, in accordance with Article 36 of the Law, you have the right to transfer that data to another operator. As a rule, on social networks you can exercise this right only directly with the operator of the social network, because only the operator has access to data from your profile.


If the processing of your data is based on your consent in accordance with Article 12, paragraph 1, point 1) of the Law, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time. Revocation of consent does not affect the admissibility of processing that was carried out on the basis of consent before the revocation.


In order to exercise the aforementioned rights, as well as in case you have additional questions or complaints, please contact our person responsible for the protection of personal data through the contact information specified in the next point of this text.


In addition, in accordance with Article 82 of the Law, you have the right to file a complaint with the state authority responsible for the protection of personal data (Commissioner for Information of Public Importance and Protection of Personal Data).


If you want to exercise your rights regarding the specific processing of your data, please contact us. We will then check your inquiry (e.g., notification request or complaint) or, if necessary, forward it to the competent social network platform, if the subject of your request is data processing by the operator.


5. Contact of the person responsible for the protection of personal data at Iggi percept doo Valjevo:

If you have any additional questions or concerns regarding the processing of your data, please feel free to contact us and we will do our best to assist you.


For these purposes, the personal data protection officer at Iggi percept d.o.o. Valjevo is at your disposal, whom you can contact in writing or by email: Company for production, sales and services Iggi percept d.o.o. export-import Valjevo, Koste Andrića 14, Koste Andrića 14, Protection of personal data, E-Mail: Contact email of the person for data protection.


YOUR RIGHTS

1. Overview

In addition to the right to revoke your consent, if the legal requirements are met, you have the following rights:


the right to information about your personal data that we process, in accordance with Article 26 of the Personal Data Protection Act,

the right to correct incorrect or incomplete data, in accordance with Article 29 of the Personal Data Protection Act,

the right to delete your stored data, in accordance with Article 30 of the Personal Data Protection Act,

the right to limit data processing, in accordance with Article 31 of the Personal Data Protection Act,

the right to data portability, in accordance with Article 36 of the Personal Data Protection Act,

the right to object, in accordance with Article 37 of the Personal Data Protection Act.

2. The right to information in accordance with Article 26 of the Personal Data Protection Act

In accordance with Article 26 of the Personal Data Protection Act, you have the right to request from us free of charge information about whether we process your personal data, access to that data, and information:


on the purpose of processing;

on the types of personal data processed;

about the recipients or types of recipients to whom personal data has been disclosed or will be disclosed to them, especially recipients in other countries or international organizations;

on the expected period of storage of personal data, or if this is not possible, on the criteria for determining that period;

on the existence of the right to request from the controller (Iggi percept d.o.o. Valjevo) the correction or deletion of personal data, the right to limit processing and the right to object to processing on the right to file a complaint with a state authority (Commissioner for Information of Public Importance and Data Protection personality); about the source of the personal data (available information), if the personal data was not collected from the person to whom it relates (from you); on the existence of an automated decision-making procedure, including profiling from Article 38, paragraph 1 and 4 of the Personal Data Protection Act, and, at least in those cases, relevant information on the logic used in this, as well as on the significance and expected consequences of that processing for the individual to which the data relates (according to you).


If personal data is transferred to another country or international organization, you have the right to be informed about the appropriate protection measures related to the transfer, in accordance with Article 65 of the Personal Data Protection Act.


3. The right to correction in accordance with Article 29 of the Personal Data Protection Act

You have the right to request that your inaccurate personal data be corrected without undue delay. Depending on the purpose of the processing, you have the right to complete your incomplete personal data, which includes providing an additional statement.


4. The right to erasure in accordance with Article 30 of the Personal Data Protection Act

You have the right to request that your personal data be deleted from us in the following cases:


personal data are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected or otherwise processed;

you have revoked the consent on the basis of which the processing was carried out, in accordance with Article 12 paragraph 1 point 1) or Article 17 paragraph 2 point 1) of the Personal Data Protection Act, and there is no other legal basis for the processing;

when you submit an objection to processing in accordance with Article 37 paragraph 1 or 2 of the Personal Data Protection Act, and there is no other legal basis for processing that prevails over the legitimate interest, right or freedom of the person to whom the data refers;

personal data were illegally processed;

personal data must be deleted in order to fulfill our legal obligations;

personal data were collected in connection with the use of information society services from Article 16, paragraph 1 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data.

If we have publicly published personal data, and if we are obliged to delete the data, we will take all reasonable measures, including technical measures, in accordance with available technologies and the ability to bear the costs of their use, in order to inform other operators who, process that data, that you have submitted a request for the deletion of all copies of the data and references, i.e., electronic links to that data.


5. The right to restrict processing in accordance with Article 31 of the Personal Data Protection Act

You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data if one of the following cases is met:


you dispute the accuracy of the personal data, within the period that allows us to check the accuracy of the personal data;

the processing is illegal, and you object to the deletion of personal data and instead of deletion you request the restriction of the use of the data;

the controller (we) no longer needs the personal data to achieve the purpose of the processing, but you need it in order to submit, exercise or defend a legal claim; or

you have filed an objection to the processing in accordance with Article 37, paragraph 1 of the Personal Data Protection Act, and an assessment is underway as to whether the legal basis for processing by the controller (us) outweighs your interests.


6. The right to data portability in accordance with Article 36 of the Personal Data Protection Act

You have the right to receive your personal data, which you have previously provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and electronically readable form and you have the right to transfer this data to another controller without interference from our side, if the following conditions are cumulatively met:


processing is based on consent in accordance with Article 12 paragraph 1 point 1) or Article 17 paragraph 2 point 1) of the Personal Data Protection Act or on the basis of a contract, in accordance with Article 12 paragraph 1 point 2) of the same Law; processing is done automatically.

This right also includes the right to have your personal data transferred to another controller directly by us, provided that this is technically feasible.


7. The right to object in accordance with Article 37 of the Personal Data Protection Act

Under the terms of Article 37, paragraph 1 of the Personal Data Protection Act, data processing may be objected to for reasons that depend on your specific situation.


The aforementioned general right of objection refers to all processing purposes described in these data protection rules, which are processed based on Article 12 paragraph 1, point 6) of the Personal Data Protection Act. Unlike the right to object to the processing of data for commercial purposes (see point 6), we are obliged by the Personal Data Protection Act to apply such a general right to object only if the reasons for this are of great importance, for example, potential danger to life or health. In addition, you have the option to contact the state authority responsible for the protection of personal data or the person in charge of data protection at Iggi percept doo Valjevo.


These rules on the protection of personal data refer to the website www.sparrow-world.com and to the processing of data by us as data handlers:


Company for production, trade and services Iggi percept doo export-import Valjevo, with headquarters in 14000 Valjevo, Koste Andrića 14, MB: 17394568, PIB: 100076258, Phone: +381 66 129 921, E-mail: [email protected].